Anna Heinecke

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Anna Heinecke
Maiden Name: Whitman

Life

Birth: August 7, 1883
Death: June 17, 1976
Age: 92

Notes

Mother

 

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66649322/anna-heinecke

Obituary

MRS. ANNA HEINECKE

Mrs. Anna Kathleen Heinecke, 92, of Lomira, died Thursday evening at Hope Nursing Home, Lomira.

She was born Aug. 7, 1883, at Effingham, Ill., a daughter of the late Frank and Elizabeth Wider Wittman. On Aug. 22, 1901, she was married to John Heinecke at St. Andrew’s Catholic Church, LeRoy, and he died in 1951.

Mrs. Heinecke is survived by two daughters, Mrs. Arnold (Elma) Wenzel and Mrs. Atley (Lavina) Kohli, both of Fond du Lac; two sons, Alex of Ripon and Hiliary of Meridian, Calif; six grandchildren; and eight great-grandchildren. Two daughters and a son preceded her in death.

Funeral services will be held at 10 a.m. Monday at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira, and at 10:30 a.m. at St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Lomira. The Rev. John Goebel will officiate, and burial will be in the parish cemetery.

Friends of Mrs. Heinecke may call from 3 to 9 p.m. Sunday at the funeral home.

Fond du Lac Commonwealth Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
18 Jun 1976, Friday, Page 26

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section B row 24-22