Anna O. Stoffel

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Anna O. Stoffel
Maiden Name: Rohlinger

Life

Birth: June 4, 1907
Death: July 4, 1977
Age: 70

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66649523/anna-o-stoffel

Obituary

MRS. ANNA STOFFEL

Mrs. Anna O. Stoffel, 70, of Lomira, died at 3 p.m. Monday at St. Agnes Hospital of an apparent heart attack.

Born June 4, 1907, in the Town of Lomira, she was a daughter of the late Anton and Susan Keenan Rohlinger. She was married to Joseph Stoffel on Sept. 1, 1925, at St. Mary's Catholic Church, Fond du Lac.

Mrs. Stoffel was a member of St. Mary's Catholic Church, at Lomira and Christian Mothers Sodality.

Surviving are a son, Roger, of Lomira; three grandchildren; two sisters, Miss Mary and Miss Delores Rohlinger, both of Fond du Lac; and two brothers, Math Stoffel of Lomira and Theodore Stoffel of Kewaskum.

She was preceded in death by her husband, two brothers, a sister and great-grandchild.

Funeral services will be held at 9:45 a.m. Thursday at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira, and at 10 a.m. at St. Mary's Church, Lomira. The Rev. John Goebel will officiate, and burial will be in the parish cemetery.

Visitation for Mrs. Stoffel will be from 4 to 9 p.m. Wednesday at the funeral home.

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
05 Jul 1977, Tuesday, Page 12

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section A row 4-14