Audrey Reynolds

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Audrey J Reynolds
Maiden Name: Phillips

Life

Birth: September 17, 1941
Death: April 23, 1997
Age: 56

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/229803526/audrey-j-reynolds

Obituary

AUDREY REYNOLDS

Audrey J. Reynolds, 55, of Lakeshore Drive, Fond du Lac, died Wednesday, April 23, 1997, at Froedert Hospital in Wauwatosa.

She was born Sept. 17, 1941, in Fond du Lac, a daughter of Albert and Dorothy Anderson Phillips.

She owned and operated Audrey Reynolds Real Estate for a number of years and then became the regional manager for Video USA.  She then became the coordinator of the Friends Aware of Violent Relationships (FAVR) House and was an administrative assistant with ASTOP (Assist Survivors Services Treatment Outreach Prevention).

She was active with Toys for Tots, the Salvation Army and was on the Salvation Army Advisory Board.  She was a former president of the Board of Realtors and served on the Board of Fair Housing.

Survivors include one son, William H. Reynolds of West Bend; three granddaughters, Marie and Christine Reynolds and Lisa Hogan; her father, Albert Phillips and his wife Shirley of Fond du Lac; her fiancé, Robert Merkel, of Fond du Lac; two sisters, Diane Phillips of Fond du Lac and Beverly Abitz of West Bend.

She was preceded in death by her mother and her brother, Michael Phillips.

Services:  Funeral services will be held at noon Saturday at Uecker-Witt Funeral Home.  The Rev. Peter Drenzek will officiate.  Burial will be in St. Mary’s Cemetery in Lomira.

Visitation:  Friends and family may call from 4 to 8 p.m. Friday at the funeral home.

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)

24 Apr 1997, Thursday,     Page 14

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section B row 27-6