Elizabeth Weninger

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Elizabeth Weninger
Maiden Name: Rohlinger

Life

Birth: 1864
Death: 1953
Age: 89

Notes

Mother

 

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66649564/elizabeth-weninger

Obituary

 

Father:  John Rohlinger b. Oberleuken, Kr. Sarburg, Saarland, Germany (17 Jan. 1833-20 Jan. 1914), Oak Grove, WI

Mother:  Magdalene Hein b. Oberleuken, Saarbug, Rheinland, Germany (24 Aug 1933-1 Sept. 1911) Herman Township, Dodge County, WI

Siblings:

Katherine (1858–1943) m Peter Rettler FAG # 189050919

Mary Magdaline (1860–1928) m. John Rettler  FAG# 138576308

Mathias (1861–1863)

John Peter (1862–1867)

Elizabeth (1864–1953) m. Michael Weninger

Barbara (1868–1961) m. Joseph Hauser FAG# 28352471

Johanna Magdelena (1872–1951) m. John Kohl FAG# 196907842

Rosanna (1876–1957) m. Orleph Stadley FAG # 139593904

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section A row 4-9