Farnces L. Kedinger

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Farnces L. Kedinger
Maiden Name: Schwartz

Life

Birth: October 26, 1901
Death: August 5, 1955
Age: 53

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66649347/frances-l-kedinger

Obituary

FUNERAL RITES SCHEDULED FOR AREA RESIDENT

MRS. WILLIAM KEDINGER, 53, DIES IN WAUPUN HOSPITAL AFTER ILLNESS

Mrs. William Kedinger, 53, Town of Lomira, died this morning at Waupun Memorial Hospital following an extended illness. She was born Oct 31, 1901, in Lomira.

Surviving are her widower; a daughter, Mrs. Robert Gross, Campbellsport; a son, Donald, at home; and two sisters and two brothers, Mrs.John Weigand, Lomira, Mrs. Harvey Weigand, Town of Lomira, and Alvin and Clarence Schwartz, Lomira.

Funeral services will be at 10 a.m. Monday at St. Mary's Catholic church, Lomira with burial in the church cemetery. The body of Mrs. Kedinger will be in state Sunday at the Kietzer Funeral home, Lomira.

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section B row 24-13