Irene Dorothy Dohrman

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Irene Dorothy Dohrman
Maiden Name: Beck

Life

Birth: May 3, 1924
Death: June 22, 2003
Age: 79

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66394188/irene-d-dohrman

Obituary

IRENE D. DOHRMAN

Irene D. Dohrman, 79, of 1 Chickadee Court, North Fond du Lac, formerly of Brownsville, died Sunday, June 22, 2003, at St. Agnes Hospital in Fond du Lac.

She was born on May 3, 1924, in the Town of Bryon, a daughter of Ben and Hattie Schultz Beck.

On June 20, 1942, she married Roy Dohrman at St. John’s Church in Byron.

Irene was a member of Sons of Zebedee Church in Byron.

Survivors include her daughter, Karen Dohrman of North Fond du Lac; her sisters, Lucille Zwicker and Marjorie Kimpel, both of Fond du Lac; her brother, Eugene (Marilyn) Beck of Fond du Lac; and nieces and nephews.

She was preceded in death by her husband, Roy; and her son, Donald.

Services:  Funeral services will be held at 7 p.m. Wednesday, June 25, 2003, at Kietzer Funeral Home in Lomira.  The Rev. James Posanski will officiate and burial will be on Thursday, June 26, 2003, at St. John’s Cemetery, Byron.

Visitation:  From 4 p.m. until the time of services Wednesday, June 25, 2003, at the funeral home.

Kietzer Funeral Home of Lomira is serving the family.

 

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)

24 Jun 2003, Tuesday,     Page 2

Location

Cemetery:
St. John’s Cemetery – Byron, WI

Headstone Location:
South Addition-row1