Marjorie Tolzman

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Marjorie Tolzman
Maiden Name: Marcoulier

Life

Birth: March 24, 1940
Death: January 9, 1978
Age: 37

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/234162447/marjorie-tolzman

Obituary

 

MARJORIE TOLZMAN

Mrs. Marjorie Tolzman, 37, of 1030 South Ave., Lomira, died Friday morning, Jan. 7, 1978, at her home.

She was born at Iron Mountain, Mich., on March 4, 1940, a daughter of Clarence and Margaret Wangard Marcoulier.  She attended Niagara High School, University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh and taught schools in Lomira, Green Bay and Fond du Lac.

On June 12, 1965, she was married t Max Tolzman at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Fond du Lac.

Mrs. Tolzman is survived by her husband; two sons, Steven and Bruce both at home; her parents of Niagara, Wis.; a sister, Mrs. Don Smith of Marinette; and a brother, Donald Marcoulier of Washburn.

Funeral services will be held at 10 a.m. Monday at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira.  The Rev. John Goebel will officiate, and burial will be in the parish cemetery.

Visitation for Mrs Tolzman will be from 4 to 9 p.m. Sunday at the funeral home.

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)

07 Jan 1978, Saturday,     Page 16

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section B row 28-28