Mary A. Costello

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Mary A. Costello
Maiden Name: Boyle

Life

Birth: 1863
Death: April 22, 1925
Age: 62

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/180915702/mary-a-costello

Obituary

MRS. M. COSTELLO OF BYRON LAID TO REST THIS MORNING

Fond du Lac –Funeral services for Mrs. Michael Costello who died Wednesday at her home in Byron after an illness of six weeks, were held from the residence at 9 a.m. and from St. Mary’s church, Eden, at 10 a.m. today with the Rev. J. B. McFarland officiating.  Burial took place in St. John’s cemetery in the town of Byron.

Mrs. Costello is survived by her husband, Michael, who was county highway commissioner for many years, and by five children who are:  Addis Costello of the town of Fond du Lac; Ruth Costello, a school teacher at Colby, Wis.; and Vincent, Eugene and Helen Costello, who reside in Byron.
Another son, John, died about twenty-one years ago.

There are four grandchildren, Mary, Agnes, Jane and Addis Jr., the children of Mr. and Mrs. Addis Costello, and Patricia Ann, daughter of Mr. and Mrs. Vincent Costello.

 

The Sheboygan Press (Sheboygan, Wisconsin)

24 Apr 1925, Friday,     Page 10

Location

Cemetery:
St. John’s Cemetery – Byron, WI

Headstone Location:
5