Mary Ann Klink

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Mary Ann Klink
Maiden Name: Theleln

Life

Birth: November 3, 1934
Death: January 19, 2003
Age: 68

Notes

Married Nov. 9, 1955

 

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/41285501/mary-ann-klink

Obituary

MARY ANN KLINK
Mary Ann Klink, 68, of W343 Highway 67, Lomira, died Sunday, Jan. 19, 2003, as the result of a traffic accident in front of her home.  She was born on Nov. 9, 1934, in Ashford, a daughter of Michael and Bernardine Weyer Thelen.  On Nov. 9, 1955, she married Eugene Robert Klink at St. Mar’s Catholic Church in Lomira.  She was a 1952 graduate of Lomira High school and a member of St. Mary’s Catholic Church in Lomira and the Family of St. Mary’s.  Mary Ann farmed with her husband on the family homestead.

Survivors include her husband, Eugene of rural Lomira; two daughters, Geralyn (Craig) Rive of Vesailles, Ky., and Margo (James) Lipetri of Hannibal, MO.; four grandchildren, Clayton and Jacob Rice and Michael and Matthew Lipetri; one brother, Melvin (Gerda) Thelen of rural Brownsville; and nieces, nephews and other relatives and friends.  Preceding her in death were her parents, one brother, Bernard; and one sister-in-law, Ruby Gregory.

Services: Funeral services will be held at 1 p.m. Thursday, Jan. 23, 2003, at St. Mary’s Catholic Church in Lomira, with the Rev. Kevin Kowalske officiating. Burial will follow at the parish cemetery.Visitation: From 11 a.m. until the time of services on Thursday at the church.Memorial may be directed to the Father Joseph Safiejko Education Fund. Kietzer Funeral Home of Lomira is serving the family.

Fond du Lac Commonwealth Reporter (Fond Du Lac, Wisconsin)22 Jan 2003, Wednesday, Page 2


Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section C row6-16