Viola M. Feucht

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Viola M. Feucht
Maiden Name: Schwartz

Life

Birth: September 22, 1915
Death: March 18, 2009
Age: 93

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/155433186/viola-feucht

Obituary

Viola Feucht, 93, of 175 Linden Drive, Lomira, died on Wednesday, March 18, 2009 at her home.

Services for Viola will be on Saturday, March 21 at noon at St. Mary Catholic Church, Lomira. The Rev. Dennis Budka will officiate with burial in St. Mary Cemetery, Lomira.

Visitation will be on Saturday from 9:30 a.m. until time of service at noon at St. Mary Catholic Church, Lomira.

Viola was born on Sept. 22, 1916, in Woodland, to Adam and Barbara (Kremer) Schwartz. On My 17, 1941, she was united in marriage with Lawrence A. Feucht in Woodland.

Viola and Lawrence farmed together in the town of LeRoy. She was a member of St. Mary Catholic Church, Lomira, former member of St. Andrew Catholic Church, LeRoy. Viola enjoyed the outdoors, fishing, playing cards and spending time with her family. She was very devoted to her faith and her family. She will be sadly missed.

Survivors include her children, Mary Ann (special friend Jerry Boden) Feucht, Brownsville, Rose Mary (Gerald) Adelmeyer, Theresa, Robert (Ann) Feucht, East Troy, Richard (Pat) Feucht, Brownsville, Lawrence (special friend Frankie Odekirk) Feucht Jr., Brownsville; sister-in-law Virginia Feucht, Theresa; 12 grandchildren; 20 great-grandchildren; nieces, nephews, other relatives and friends.

She was preceded in death by her parents, her husband in 2005; one grandson, Ryan; daughter-in-law, Margaret; six brothers and three sisters.

The family wishes to extend its heartfelt thanks to the staff of St. Agnes Hospice Hope and also to Father Dennis.

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section C row 4-20