Anna S. Hauser

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Anna S. Hauser
Maiden Name: Schrauth

Life

Birth: April 6, 1869
Death: January 12, 1936
Age: 67

Notes

nee SCHRAUTH

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/66649311/theresa-hauser

Obituary

DEATH OF MRS. ANNA HAUSER

WELL KNOWN ISLAND RESIDENT PASSES AWAY AT HER HOME—FUNERAL WEDNESDAY MORNING

Mrs. Anna Hauser, resident of Neenah for the past 25 years, passed away Sunday evening at her home.  Her husband, Andrew Hauser, preceded her in death 11 years ago.

Mrs. Hauser was a woman of particular charm and distinction.  She loved her family, was untiring in her efforts to make others happy and was esteemed by everyone who knew her.

She was a member of the Sanctuary Society of St. Patrick   Church, the Catholic Daughters of
America, Women’s Catholic Order of Foresters, Royal Neighbors and the American Legion Auxiliary.

Mrs. Hauser was born in Theresa, Wis., April 6, 1869.  She is survived by five sons, Leander, Jerome, Francis, Ralph and Roman, and four daughters, Mrs. Gilbert Neff, Cornelia, Florence and Helen.  She is also survived by a sister, Mrs. Val Schaad, and a brother, John Schrauth, and five children of Mr. Hauser’s former marriage.

Funeral services will be held Wednesday morning at 8 o’clock at the home, 213 High
Street, and at 8:30 o’clock at St. Patrick Church.  Burial will take place at Lomira, Wis.

 

The Menasha Record (Menasha, Wisconsin)

13 Jan 1936, Monday,     Page 1

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section A row 13-22