Catherine Kaiser

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Catherine Kaiser
Maiden Name: Weber

Life

Birth: November 1, 1875
Death: January 9, 1969
Age: 93

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/48627050/catherine-kaiser#

Obituary

 

Mrs. Katherine Kaiser, 93, of Lomira, died Thursday evening at St. Agnes Hospital.

She was born Nov. 1, 1875, a daughter of John and Mary Fink Weber. She was married to Daniel Kaiser on Oct. 26, 1897.

Surviving are one son, Gregory of Route 1, Lomira; two brothers, Pete Weber of Auburndale and Victor Weber of Deer Lodge, Mont.; five grandchildren and 13 great-grandchildren.

She was preceded in death by her husband, one daughter, Mrs. Lucille Beck who died Jan. 3, 1969, six sisters and one brother.

Funeral services will be held at 9:30 a.m. Monday at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira, and at 10 a.m. from St. Mary's Catholic Church, Lomira. The Rev. Ernest O. Dreher will officiate. Burial will be in St. Martin's Cemetery, Ashford.

Friends may call after 2 p.m. Sunday at the funeral home.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

MRS. CATHERINE KAISER

Funeral services for Mrs. Catherine Kaiser, who died Thursday, were held at 9:30 a.m. Monday at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira, and at 10 a.m. at St. Mary’s Church, Lomira.  The Rev. Ernest O. Dreher officiated.  Burial was in St. Martin’s Cemetery, Ashford.

Pallbearers were Melvin Kaiser, Donald Kaiser, Edward Pagac Sr., Robert Hendrickson, Edward Pagac Jr. and Paul Beck.

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)

16 Jan 1969, Thursday,     Page 34