Delores M. Boller

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Delores M. Boller
Maiden Name: Schier

Life

Birth: June 30, 1926
Death: April 16, 2016
Age: 89

Obituary

Dolores M. Boller, age 89, of Hancock, passed away Saturday, April 16, 2016 with her family at her side.

She was born June 30, 1926 in Clark Co. at home, the daughter of Henry and Caroline (Steffen) Schier.    She married Blanchard M. Boller Jun 26. 1943.  He preceded her in death on Nov 10, 1971. Mrs. Boller enjoyed Polka dancing, embroidering and spending time in the outdoors.  She resided in Lomira before moving to Hancock to be closer to her family. 

She is survived by her daughter, Pearl (Edward) Garlow, Hancock, her only brother Laverne Schier, her grandchildren, Monica (Martin) Mendoza, Scott (Jill) Schrank, Dawn Bronkhorst, Alan Schrank, Robert Garlow, Amy (Chris ) Manske, Melissa Adams, Mark Garlow, 21 great grandchildren and 16 great great grandchildren

In addition to her husband, she was preceded in death by her parents and four sisters, Ruth Moore, Luella Langhrehr, Betty Masphole, Idelle Lautenbauch and 1 great granddaughter.

Funeral Services will be held on Wednesday, April 20, 2016 at 11:00 a.m. at St. John Catholic Church, Byron with the Rev. Michael Petersen officiating. Burial will be in the Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Oakfield, WI.  Visitation will be held from 10:00 a.m. until the time of services at the church.  The Stahl Funeral Home of Plainfield is assisting the family with arrangements, www.plainfieldfuneralhome.com

Location

Headstone Location:
Mount Pleasant Cemetery, Oakfield, WI