Eleanor Hefter

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Eleanor Hefter
Maiden Name: Hinkes

Life

Birth: November 19, 1897
Death: November 7, 1985
Age: 88

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/170959854/eleanor-hefter

Obituary

MRS. HEFTER

Friends of Mrs. Eleanore E. Hefter, 87, of Lomira, may call from 4 to 8:30 p.m. today at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira.

Funeral services will be held at 10:30 a.m. Monday at St. Mary’s Catholic Church, Lomira.  The Rev. Joseph Safiejko will officiate.  Burial will be in the parish cemetery.

Mrs. Hefter died Friday, Nov. 8, 1985, at Hope Nursing Home, Lomira.

She was born on Nov. 19, 1897, in LeRoy, a daughter of Jacob and Anna Hinkes Hausinger.  On Sept. 9, 1914, she was married to Paul Hefter in LeRoy.

Survivors include three daughters, Mrs. Donald (Eugenia) Sitzwohl of Campbellsport, Mrs. Joseph (LaVerne) Halen of West Allis and Mrs. George (Mabel) Zasada of Fond du Lac; one son, Lloyd of Milwaukee; 13 grandchildren; and19 great-grandchildren.

She was preceded in death by her husband, one son, seven brothers and one sister.

 

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)

10 Nov 1985, Sunday,     Page 33

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section C row 1-21