Louise Kuechler

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Louise Kuechler
Maiden Name: Klink

Life

Birth: March 10, 1898
Death: March 24, 1996
Age: 98

Notes

Holy Mary Pray for Us

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/169257159/louise-kuechler

 

Obituary

Louise M. Kuechler, 89, of 459 E. First St., formerly of Lomira, died Sunday, March 24, 1996, at Fond du Lac Health Care Center.

She was born on March 10, 1896, in the Town of Lomira, a daughter of Fidelius and Anna Breuer Klink. On Nov. 30, 1922, she married Ethon Kuechler at St. Mary's Catholic Church in Lomira. He died in November 1931.

She was a member of St. Mary's Catholic Church in Lomira, and was employed for many years at Star Canning Co. in Lomira and at Regalware in Kewaskum.

Survivors include two sons, James Kuechler and his wife Loretta of Lomira, and Ralph Kuechler and his wife Eleanor of Las Vegas, Nev.; nine grandchildren, Jennifer Uelmen and her husband Donald of Eden, Dennis Kuechler and his wife Lois of Lomira, Michael Kuechler and his wife Mary of Fond du Lac, Maureen Becker and her husband James of Fond du Lac, Geriann Fox and her husband Thomas of Fond du Lac, Mary Lynn Reske and her husband Larry of Grafton, Colleen Priest and her husband Todd of Lomira, David Kuechler and his wife Debra of Fond du Lac and Diana McCullough and her husband Craig of Malone; 14 great-grandchildren; three step-great-grandchildren; one sister-in-law, Mrs. Lorraine Klink of Harford; numerous nieces, nephews and other friends.

In addition to her husband and parents, she was preceded in death by one granddaughter, Beverly Kuechler in 1972; two great-granddaughters, including Michelle Rose Fox in 1995; three brothers and two sisters.

Services: Funeral services will be held at 7 p.m. Wednesday at St. Mary's Catholic Church. The Rev. Steve Stradinger will officiate. Burial will be at St. Mary's Cemetery, Lomira.

Visitation: From 5 p.m. to the time of services Wednesday at the church.

Kietzer Funeral Home of Lomira is in charge of arrangements.

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)
25 Mar 1996, Monday, Page 8
Contributed by(46946785)

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section B row 23-9