Margaret R. Weyer

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Margaret R. Weyer
Maiden Name: Klebesadel

Life

Birth: March 10, 1931
Death: July 1, 1982
Age: 51

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/204172831/margaret-r-weyer

Obituary

MRS. WEYER

Mrs. Margaret R. Weyer, 51, of 551 Milwaukee St., Lomira, died this morning, July 1, 1982, at her home after a short illness.

She was born March 10, 1931, in Sauk County, a daughter of Arthur Leslie and Ruth Hodgson Klebesadel.  On Aug. 6, 1949, she was married to Raymond Weyer at Lomira.

Mrs. Weyer was a former school bus driver and was employed by Kondex of Lomira.  She was a member of Bintzler-Waehler American Legion Post 347 Auxiliary.

Survivors include her husband; four sons, Kenneth of Canada, Leslie and Bruce both of Lomira and Joseph at home; and six daughters, Mrs. Michaela Burney of Florida, Mrs. Robin Dalle Nogare of Oakfield, Mrs. Pam Walter and Mrs. Beth Grantman both of Lomira, and Dawn and Jill both at home.

Also surviving are 16 grandchildren; her mother of Spring Green; and three brothers, James Klebesadel of Merrimac, Wis., Leslie Klebesadel of Palmer, Alaska, and Romer Klebesadel of Driggs, Idaho.  Her father preceded her in death.

Funeral services will be held at 8 p.m. Friday at Kietzer Funeral Home, Lomira.  The Rev. Joseph Safiejko will officiate, and burial will take place at 10 a.m. Saturday at St. Mary’s Catholic Church Cemetery, Lomira.

Friends of Mrs. Weyer may call from 4 to 9p.m. Friday at the funeral home.

The Reporter (Fond du Lac, Wisconsin)

01 Jul 1982, Thursday,     Page 24

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section A row 14-28