Mary H. Cole

Cemetery Record Information

Full Name: Mary H. Cole
Maiden Name: Tolzman

Life

Birth: September 2, 1921
Death: January 6, 2010
Age: 88

Notes

https://www.findagrave.com/memorial/101607303/mary-helen-cole

Obituary

Mary Helen Cole, of Cedarburg, WI passed away on Wednesday January 6, 2010 at the age of 88. Mary was born in Lomira, WI on September 2, 1921 to the late Adolph and Mayme (nee Hauser) Tolzman. Mary was united in marriage to Leo Cole on June 3, 1944 and resided in Milwaukee, WI. He preceded her in death on March 22, 1992. Mary moved to Cedarburg 18 years ago. They both enjoyed their lake home in Door County for 31 years.
Mary is survived by her daughter Mary Kay (Harold) Grube of Cedarburg, WI; Grandsons: Scott (Chris Lange) Grube of Cedarburg, Todd Grube of Grafton, WI and Steve (Jessica) Grube of Tolleson, AZ; great granddaughter Alyssa Rose Grube; sister-in-law Selma Tolzman, nieces, nephews, special friend Carol Gryga of 39 years and many other friends. She was preceded in death by her parents and in-laws Frank (Johanna) Cole; brothers Lewis Tolzman, Bernard Tolzman; brother-in-law John Cole; sisters-in-law Ann Tolzman and Dorothy Cole; and great-niece Katie Tolzman. She was a greeter at St. Francis Borgia North Catholic Church and former member of the Cedarburg Womens Club.
A Mass of Christian Burial will be held on Monday, January 11, 2010 6:00 PM at St. Francis Borgia North Catholic Church, Cedarburg, WI with visitation beginning at 4 PM. Private Burial at St. Marys Cemetery, Lomira, WI. Memorials to the Mary Cole Medugorje Memorial Fund through IHS Pilgrimages appreciated.

Memorials:
Memorials to the Mary Cole Medugorje Memorial Fund through IHS Pilgrimages appreciated

Cemetery:
Private

Visitation:
4:00 pm to 6:00 PM at St. Francis Borgia North Catholic Church 1375 Covered Bridge Rd. Cedarburg, WI 53012 on January 11, 2010 (map/driving directions)

Service:
6:00 pm at St. Francis Borgia North Catholic Church 1375 Covered Bridge Rd. Cedarburg, WI 53012 on January 11, 2010.

Location

Cemetery:
St. Mary’s Cemetery – Lomira, WI

Headstone Location:
Section A row 14-14